• Sign In or Join Free
Style of Artists in Art Period-Renaissance to Modern Art ( Part 1)
Art period in the development of work of an artist, art style,groups of artists or art movement.
Renaissance
Sandro Botticelli,  Girolamo Macchietti,  Giovanni Pico della Mirandola,  Jacopo de' Barbari,  Galileo Galilei,  Pope Alexander VI,  William Shakespeare
 
Renaissance Classicism
Jacques-Louis David,  Nicolas Mignard
 
Early Netherlandish painting (1400-1500)
Frans Hogenberg,  Portinari Altarpiece,  Joachim Patinir,  Pieter Bruegel the Elder,  Konrad Witz,  Rogier van der Weyden,  Jan van Eyck,  Petrus Christus,  Hugo van der Goes,  Dieric Bouts,  Hieronymus Bosch,  Barthélemy d'Eyck,  Pieter Bruegel the Elder,  Rogier van der Weyden,  Hieronymus Bosch
 
Renaissance to Neoclassicism
Mannerism and Late Renaissance-1520 - 1600, began in central Italy
Parmigianino,  Henry Howard, Earl of Surrey,  Bronzino,  Joachim Wtewael,  Jacopo Pontormo,  Rosso Fiorentino,  Jacopo Caraglio,  Giuseppe Arcimboldo,  Tintoretto,  Giuseppe Arcimboldo,  Alessandro Allori,  
El Greco
 
Baroque-1600 - 1730, began in Rome
Paolo de Matteis,  Federico Barocci,  Caravaggio,  Josefa de Óbidos
British
William Dobson (1611-1646),  George Jamesone (1587-1644),  Godfrey Kneller (1646-1723),  Peter Lely (1618-1680),  Daniël Mijtens (1590-1648),  John Michael Wright (1617-1694)
Dutch
Rembrandt (1606-1669),  Hendrick Avercamp (1585-1634),  Gerard ter Borch (1617-1681),  Adriaen Brouwer (1605-1638),  Aelbert Cuyp (1620-1691),  Gerrit Dou (1613-1675),  Jan van Goyen (1596-1656)
Frans Hals (1580-1666),  Meindert Hobbema (1638-1709),  Gerard van Honthorst (1592-1656),  Pieter de Hooch (1629-1684),  Willem Kalf (1619-1693),  Pieter van Laer (1599-1642),  Judith Leyster (1609-1660),  
Gabriël Metsu (1629-1667),  Adriaen van Ostade (1610-1685),  Jacob van Ruisdael (1628-1682),  Salomon van Ruysdael (1602-1670),  Pieter Jansz. Saenredam (1597-1665),  Johannes Vermeer (1632-1675)
Jan Steen (1626-1679)
Czech (Bohemian)
Václav Hollar (1607-1677),  Karel Škréta (1610-1674),  Petr Brandl (1668-1735),  Václav Vavřinec Reiner (1686-1743)
Flemish
Peter Paul Rubens (1577-1640),  Anthony van Dyck (1599-1641),  Jacob Jordaens (1593-1678),  Jan Brueghel the Elder (1568-1625),  Frans Francken the Younger (1581-1642),  Clara Peeters (1594-1657)
Gerard Seghers (1591-1651),  Frans Snyders (1579-1657),  David Teniers the Younger (1610-1691),  Adriaen van Utrecht (1599-1652),  Cornelis de Vos (1584-1651)
French
Valentin de Boulogne (1591-1632),  Philippe de Champaigne (1602-1674),  Laurent de La Hyre (1606-1656),  Georges de La Tour (1593-1652),  Charles Le Brun (1619-1690)
Le Nain brothers :
Antoine Le Nain (c.1599-1648),  Louis Le Nain (c. 1593-1648),  Mathieu Le Nain (1607-1677),  Eustache Le Sueur (1617-1655),  Claude Lorrain (1600-1682),  Pierre Mignard (1612-1695),  
Hyacinthe Rigaud (1659-1743),  Nicolas Poussin (1594-1665),  Simon Vouet (1590-1649)
German
Cosmas Damian Asam (1686-1739),  Adam Elsheimer (1578-1610),  Johann Liss (1590-1627),  Sebastian Stoskopff (1597-1657)
Hungarian
Ádám Mányoki (1673-1757)
Italian
Federico Barocci (1535-1612),  Jacopo Chimenti (1554-1640),  Giovanni Battista Paggi (1554-1627),  Antonio Tempesta (1555-1630),  Bartolomeo Cesi (1556-1629),  Alessandro Maganza (1556-1640)
Bernardo Castello (1557-1629),  Lodovico Cigoli (1559-1613),  Enea Talpino (1559-1626),  Bartolommeo Carducci (1560-1610),  Caravaggio (1571-1610),  Guercino (1591-1666),  Annibale Carracci (1560-1609)
Guido Reni (1575-1642),  Orazio Gentileschi (1563-1639),  Artemisia Gentileschi (1592-c. 1656),  Domenichino (1581-1641),  Agostino Carracci (1557-1602),  Ludovico Carracci (1555-1619)
Pietro da Cortona (1596-1669),  Gregorio Preti (1603-1672),  Francesco Cozza (1605-1682),  Mattia Preti (1613-1699),  Andrea Pozzo (1642-1709),  Salvator Rosa (1615-1673),  Giovanni Battista Tiepolo (1696-1770)
Portuguese
Josefa de Óbidos (1630-1684)
Spanish
José Claudio Antolinez (1635-1675),  Alonso Cano (1601-1667),  Juan Carreño de Miranda (1614-1685),  Claudio Coello (1642-1693),  Juan van der Hamen (1596-1631),  Juan Bautista Maíno (1569-1649)
Juan Bautista Martínez del Mazo (1612-1667),  Bartolomé Esteban Murillo (1617-1682),  Antonio de Pereda (1611-1678),  Francisco Ribalta (1565-1628),  José de Ribera, Lo Spagnoletto (1591-1652)
Juan de Valdés Leal (1622-1690),  Diego Velázquez (1599-1660),  Francisco Zurbarán (1598-1664)
 
Dutch Golden Age painting - 1585 – 1702
Johannes Vermeer,  Frans Hals,  Pieter Codde,  Paulus Potter,  Dirck Hals,  Jan de Bray,  Aert de Gelder,  Jacob van Loo,  Dirck van Baburen,  Bartholomeus van der Helst,  Jan Mijtens,  Jan Steen,  
Gerrit van Honthorst,  Adriaen van Ostade,  Gabriel Metsu,  Hendrick Avercamp,  Pieter de Hooch,  Judith Leyster,  Nicolaes Maes,  Esaias van de Velde,  Jacob van Ruisdael,  Aelbert Cuyp
Jacob van Ruisdael,  Jan Both,  Jan van Goyen,  Gerrit Berckheyde,  Salomon van Ruisdael,  Pieter Claesz,  Abraham van Beyeren,  Jacob Gillig,  Willem van Aelst,  Willem Claeszoon Heda
Jan Davidszoon de Heem,  Jan Weenix,  Frans Post,  Philips Wouwerman,  Gerard ter Borch
 
Caravaggisti - 1590 - 1650
Bartolomeo Manfredi (1582-1622),  Mario Minniti,  Giovanni Baglione,  Leonello Spada,  Orazio Gentileschi,  Carlo Saraceni,  Bartolomeo Manfredi,  Orazio Borgianni,  Annibale Carracci,  Battistello Caracciolo
Bernardo Cavallino,  Carlo Sellitto,  Massimo Stanzione,  Francesco Guarino,  Hendrick ter Brugghen,  Gerrit van Honthorst,  Andries Both,  Dirck van Baburen,  Gerrit Dou,  Theodoor Rombouts
Gerard Seghers,  Jan Cossiers,  Adam de Coster,  Jacques de l'Ange,  Jean LeClerc,  Valentin de Boulogne,  Georges de La Tour,  Guido Reni,  Francisco Ribalta,  Juan Ribalta,  Jusepe de Ribera,  
Vicente Castelló,  Francisco de Zurbarán
 
Rococo - 1720 - 1780, began in France
Jean-Antoine Watteau (1684-1721),  François Boucher (1703-1770),  Jean-Honoré Fragonard (1732-1806),  Thomas Gainsborough (1727-1788),  Élisabeth Louise Vigée-Le Brun's (1755-1842)
Jean François de Troy (1679-1752),  Jean-Baptiste van Loo (1685-1745),  Louis-Michel van Loo (1707-1771),  Charles-Amédée-Philippe van Loo (1719-1795), Charles-André van Loo (1705-1765)
Nicolas Lancret (1690-1743),  Jean-Baptiste-Siméon Chardin (1699-1779),  Jean-Baptiste Greuze (1725-1805),  William Hogarth (1697-1764),  Francis Hayman (1708-1776)
Angelica Kauffman (1741-1807),  Joshua Reynolds (1723-1792),  Denis Diderot (1713-1785),  Maurice Quentin de La Tour (1704-1788),  Alexander Roslin (1718-1793)
 
Neoclassicism - 1750 - 1830, began in Rome
Jacques-Louis David,  Nicholas Poussin,  Jean-Auguste-Dominique Ingres,  Angelica Kauffman,  Anton Raphael Mengs
 
Romanticism
Romanticism -1790 - 1880
Caspar David Friedrich,  Eugène Delacroix,  Philipp Otto Runge,  William Blake,  John William Waterhouse,  Henry Wallis,  Anne-Louis Girodet de Roussy-Trioson,  Alexander Nasmyth
Henry Raeburn,  Walenty Wańkowicz,  Thomas Cole,  Thomas Jones,  Francisco Goya,  Théodore Géricault,  J.M.W. Turner,  Francesco Hayez,  Louis Janmot,  Joseph Karl Stieler
Jean Auguste Dominique Ingres,  Akseli Gallen-Kallela,  Egide Charles Gustave Wappers,  Hans Gude,  Joseph Vernet,  Joseph Wright,  Henry Fuseli,  Philip James de Loutherbourg
Joseph Anton Koch,  James Ward,  John Constable,  J. C. Dahl,  Karl Bryullov,  Ivan Aivazovsky,  John Martin,  Frederic Edwin Church,  Albert Bierstadt
 
Nazarene movement - c. 1820 - late 1840s
Notable members
Peter von Cornelius,  Josef Führich,  Johann Konrad Hottinger,  Johann Friedrich Overbeck,  Franz Pforr,  Friedrich Wilhelm Schadow,  Julius Schnorr von Carolsfeld
Eduard Jakob von Steinle,  Philipp Veit,  Johannes Veit,  Ludwig Vogel,  Eugene von Guerard
Other painters associated with the movement
Carl Joseph Begas,  Ernst Deger,  Konrad Eberhard,  Carl Eggers,  Marie Ellenrieder,  Gebhard Flatz,  Matthias Goebbels,  Josef von Hempel,  Franz Theobald Horny
Franz Ittenbach,  Gustav Jäger,  Leopold Kupelwieser,  Friedrich Lange,  Ferdinand Olivier,  Friedrich Olivier,  Johann David Passavant,  Carl Gottlieb Peschel
Johann Anton Ramboux,  Theodor Rehbenitz,  Johann Scheffer von Leonhardshoff,  Ludwig Schnorr von Carolsfeld,  Johann von Schraudolph,  Joseph Anton Settegast
Johann Michael Wittmer
See also
Middle Ages in history,  German Romanticism,  Nazarenes,  Preraphaelites,  Gabriel Wüger
 
The Ancients - 1820s - 1840s
Edward Calvert (1799-1883),  Frederick Tatham (1805-1878),  Samuel Palmer (1805-1881),  George Richmond (1809-1896),  Francis Oliver Finch (1802-1862)
Henry Walter (c. 1786-1849), Welby Sherman
 
Düsseldorf school - mid-1820s - 1860s
Andreas Achenbach (1815-1910),  Oswald Achenbach (1827-1905),  Hermann Anschütz (1802-1880),  Peter Nicolai Arbo (1831-1892),  Louis Asher (1804-1878)
Anders Askevold (1834-1900),  Hans von Bartels (1856-1913),  William Holbrook Beard (1823-1900),  August Becker (1821-1887),  Jakob Becker (1810-1872)
Peter Behrens (1868-1940),  Gunnar Berg (1863-1893),  Ludolph Berkemeier (1864-1931),  Edward Beyer (1820-1865),  Albert Bierstadt (1830-1902),  George Caleb Bingham (1811-1879)
Georg Bleibtreu (1828-1892),  Arnold Böcklin (1827-1901),  Erik Bodom (1829-1879),  Friedrich Boser (1809-1881),  August Bromeis (1813-1881),  Wilhelm Busch (1832-1908)
Anton Bütler (1819-1874),  Joseph Niklaus Bütler (1822-1885),  Alexandre Calame (1810-1864),  Wilhelm Camphausen (1818-1885),  August Cappelen (1827-1852)
Gustaf Cederström (1845-1933),  Fanny Churberg (1845-1892),  Johann Wilhelm Cordes (1824-1869),  Peter von Cornelius (1783-1867),  Ludwig des Coudres (1820-1878)
Ernest Crofts (1847-1911),  Georg Heinrich Crola (1804-1879),  David Edward Cronin (1839-1925),  Hans Dahl (1849-1937),  Ernst Deger (1809-1885),  Anton Dietrich (1833-1904)
Eugen Dücker (1841-1916),  Adam Eberle (1804-1832),  Marie Egner (1850-1940), Joseph Fay (1813-1875),  Anselm Feuerbach (1829-1880),  Albert Flamm (1823-1906)
Arnold Forstmann (1842-?),  Friedrich Friedländer (1825-1901),  Bernhard Fries (1820-1879),  Otto Frölicher (1840-1890),  Sanford Robinson Gifford (1823-1880)
Hans Fredrik Gude (1825-1903),  Eugene von Guerard (1811-1901),  Aasta Hansteen (1824-1908),  James McDougal Hart (1828-1901),  William Stanley Haseltine (1835-1900)
Johann Peter Hasenclever (1810-1853),  Lars Hertervig (1830-1902),  George Hetzel (1826-1899),  Hermann Ottomar Herzog (1832-1932),  Theodor Hildebrandt (1804-1874)
Robert Alexander Hillingford (1828-1904),  Bernhard Hoetger (1874-949),  Oskar Hoffmann (1851-1912),  Adolfo Hohenstein (1854-1928),  Julius Hübner (1806-1882)
Emil Hünten (1827-1902),  William Morris Hunt (1824-1879),  Otto Hupp (1859-1949),  Franz Ittenbach (1813-1879),  Otto Reinhold Jacobi (1812-1901)
Elisabeth Jerichau-Baumann (1819-1881),  August Jernberg (1826-1896),  Eastman Johnson (1824-1906),  Arthur Kampf (1864-1950),  Wilhelm von Kaulbach (1805-1874)
William Keith (1838-1911),  César Klein (1876-1954),  Ludwig Knaus (1829-1910),  Heinrich Christoph Kolbe (1771-1836),  Rudolf Koller (1828-1905)
Julius Kronberg (1850-1921),  Ants Laikmaa (1860-1942),  Marcus Larson (1825-1864),  Wilhelm Lehmbruck (1881-1919),  Carl Friedrich Lessing (1808-1880)
Emanuel Leutze (1816-1868),  Bruno Liljefors (1860-1939),  Amalia Lindegren (1814-1891),  George Luks (1867-1933),  August Macke (1887-1914)
Fritz Mackensen (1866-1953),  August Malmström (1829-1901),  Gari Melchers (1860-1932),  Carlo Mense (1886-1965),  Johann Georg Meyer (1813-1886)
Otto Modersohn (1865-1943),  Heinrich Mücke (1806-1891),  Morten Müller (1828-1911),  Paul Müller-Kaempff (1861-1941),  Mihály von Munkácsy (1844-1900)
Ludvig Munthe (1841-1896),  Amaldus Nielsen (1838-1932),  Bengt Nordenberg (1822-1902),  Adelsteen Normann (1848-1918),  Adolph Northen (1828-1876)
Theobald von Oer (1807-1885),  Eduard Peithner von Lichtenfels (1833-1913),  Heinrich Petersen-Angeln (1850-1906),  Eduard Wilhelm Pose (1812-1878),  Johann Wilhelm Preyer (1803-1889)
Kristjan Raud (1865-1943),  Paul Raud (1865-1930),  Robert Reinick (1805-1852),  Alfred Rethel (1816-1859),  Karl Lorenz Rettich (1841-1904),  Henry Ritter (1816-1853)
Theodor Rocholl (1854-1933),  Hubert Salentin (1822-1910),  Johann Wilhelm Schirmer (1807-1863), Julius Schrader (1815-1900), Adolf Schreyer (1828-1899)
Adolf Seel (1829-1907),  Ivan Shishkin (1838-1892),  Karl Ferdinand Sohn (1805-1867),  Bernhard Studer (1832-1868),  Adolph Tidemand (1814-1876),  Carl d'Unker (1828-1866)
Lesser Ury (1861-1931),  Frederick Vezin (1859-1942),  Heinrich Vogeler (1872-1942),  Alfred Wahlberg (1834-1906),  Edward Arthur Walton (1860-1922)
Worthington Whittredge (1820-1910),  Charles Wimar (1828-1862),  Mårten Eskil Winge (1825-1896),  Richard Caton Woodville (1825-1855),  Magnus von Wright (1805-1868)
Clemens von Zimmermann (1788-1869)
 
Hudson River school - 1850s - c. 1880
Albert Bierstadt,  William Mason Brown,  John William Casilear,  Frederic Edwin Church,  Thomas Cole,  Samuel Colman,  Jasper Francis Cropsey,  Thomas Doughty,  Robert Duncanson
Asher Brown Durand,  Sanford Robinson Gifford,  James McDougal Hart,  William Hart,  William Stanley Haseltine,  Martin Johnson Heade,  Hermann Ottomar Herzog,  Thomas Hill
David Johnson,  John Frederick Kensett,  Jervis McEntee,  Thomas Moran,  Robert Walter Weir,  Worthington Whittredge
 
Luminism (American art style) - 1850s – 1870s
Robert Salmon (1775-ca. 1845),  Fitz Henry Lane (1804-1865),  George Caleb Bingham (1811-1879),  John Frederick Kensett (1816-1872),  James Augustus Suydam (1819-1865)
Martin Johnson Heade (1819-1904),  Sanford Robinson Gifford (1823-1880),  Jasper Francis Cropsey (1823-1900),  Frederic Edwin Church (1826-1900),  David Johnson (1827-1908)
Albert Bierstadt (1830-1902),  Edmund Darch Lewis (1835-1910),  Alfred Thompson Bricher (1837-1908)
 
Romanticism to Modern Art
Norwich school - 1803 - 1833, England
Henry Bright,  John Joseph Cotman,  John Sell Cotman,  John Crome,  John Berney Crome ("Young Crome"),  Edward Thomas Daniell,  Robert Dixon,  David Hodgson,  
Robert Ladbrooke,  Alfred Stannard,  Eloise Harriet Stannard,  Emily Coppin Stannard,  Joseph Stannard,  James Sillett,  James Stark,  John Thirtle,  George Vincent
 
Biedermeier - 1815 - 1848, Germany
 
Carl Spitzweg (1808-1885),  Ferdinand Georg Waldmüller (1793 Wien-1865),  Josip Tominc (Gorizia 1780-1866),  Friedrich von Amerling (1803 Wien-1887)
Friedrich Gauermann (1807 Miesenbach, Niederösterreich-1862),  Johann Baptist Reiter (1813 Linz-1890),  Peter Fendi (1796 Wien-1842),  Michael Neder (de) (1807 Wien-1882)
Josef Danhauser (1805 Wien-1845),  Edmund Wodick (1806 Markt Alvensleben-1886) ,  Christoffer Wilhelm Eckersberg ,  Wilhelm Bendz,  Christen Købke
Martinus Rørbye,  Constantin Hansen,  Wilhelm Marstrand
 
Realism - 1830 - 1870, began in France
Gustave Courbet,  Jean-François Millet,  Honoré Daumier,  Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot,  Jules Bastien-Lepage,  Vasily Perov,  Ivan Shishkin,  Alexei Savrasov
Arkhip Kuindzhi,  Ivan Kramskoi,  Vasily Vereshchagin,  Vasily Surikov,  Ilya Repin,  James Abbot McNeill Whistler,  Hubert von Herkomer,  Luke Fildes
George Bellows,  Robert Henri
 
Barbizon school - c. 1830 - 1870, France
Théodore Rousseau,  Jean-François Millet,  Charles-François Daubigny,  Jules Dupré,  Constant Troyon,  Charles Jacque,  Narcisse Virgilio Díaz,  Pierre Emmanuel Damoye
Charles Olivier de Penne,  Henri Harpignies,  Paul-Emmanuel Péraire,  Gabriel-Hippolyte Lebas,  Albert Charpin,  Félix Ziem,  François-Louis Français
Émile van Marcke,  Alexandre Defaux
 
Peredvizhniki - 1870 - 1890, Russia
Abram Arkhipov,  Pavel Brullov,  Nikolai Ge,  Kārlis Hūns,  Nikolay Kasatkin,  Alexander Kiselyov,  Ivan Kramskoi,  Arkhip Kuindzhi,  Nikolai Kuznetsov
Isaac Levitan,  Rafail Levitsky,  Alexander Litovchenko,  Vladimir Makovsky,  Vassily Maximov,  Grigoriy Myasoyedov,  Leonid Pasternak,  Vasily Perov
Konstantin Pervukhin,  Vasily Polenov,  Illarion Pryanishnikov,  Ilya Repin,  Andrei Ryabushkin,  Konstantin Savitsky,  Alexei Savrasov,  Valentin Serov
Emily Shanks,  Ivan Shishkin,  Alexei Stepanov,  Vasily Surikov,  Vitaly Tikhov,  Apollinary Vasnetsov,  Viktor Vasnetsov,  Yefim Volkov,  Nikolai Yaroshenko
 
Hague School - 1870 - 1900, Netherlands
Forerunners
Bilders, Johannes Warnardus (1811-1890),  Koekkoek, Barend Cornelis (1803-1862),  Schelfhout, Andreas (1787-1830),  Van de Sande Bakhuysen, Hendrik (1795-1860)
Van Hove, Bartholomeus (1790-1880),  Van Hove, Hubertus (1819-1865),  Jacob Jan van der Maaten (1820-1879),  Charles Rochussen, (1814-1894)
Van Os, Pieter Frederik (1808-1892),  Waldorp, Anthonie (1803-1866)
First generation
Artz, David Adolph Constant (1837-1890),  Bilders, Gerard (1838-1865),  Bosboom, Johannes (1817-1891),  De Haas, Johannes Hubertus Leonardus (1832-1908)
Gabriël, Paul Joseph Constantin (1828-1903),  Israëls, Jozef (1824-1911),  Maris, Jacob (1837-1899),  Maris, Matthijs (1839-1917),  Maris, Willem (1844-1910)
Mauve, Anton (1838-1888),  Mesdag, Hendrik Willem (1831-1915),  Mesdag, Taco (1822-1902),  Mesdag-van Houten, Sina (1834-1909),  Roelofs, Willem (1822-1897)
Weissenbruch, Jan Hendrik (1824-1903)
Second generation
Akkeringa, Johannes Evert Hendrik (1861-1942),  Arntzenius, Floris (1864-1925),  Blommers, Bernard J. (1845-1914),  Breitner, George Hendrik (1857-1923)
De Bock, Théophile (1851-1904),  De Hoog, Bernard (1866-1943),  De Zwart, Willem (1862-1931),  Israëls, Isaac (1865-1934),  Neuhuys, Albert (1844-1914)
Poggenbeek, George Jan Hendik (Geo),  Sadée, Philip (1837-1904),  Tholen, Willem Bastiaan (1860-1931),  Van de Sande Bakhuyzen, Julius (1835-1925)
Van der Weele, Herman Johannes (1852-1930),  Van Houten, Gerrit (1866-1934),  Van Rappard, Anthon (1858-1892),  Wijsmuller, Jan Hillebrand (1855-1925)
 
American Barbizon school - United States
Henry Golden Dearth,  Thomas Eakins,  Childe Hassam,  Winslow Homer,  William Morris Hunt,  Wilson Irvine,  George Inness,  William Keith,  John Francis Murphy
Henry Ward Ranger,  Henry Ossawa Tanner,  Horatio Walker,  Alexis Jean Fournier,  Joseph Foxcroft Cole,  Homer Watson
 
Pre-Raphaelite Brotherhood - 1848 - 1854, England
James Collinson ,  William Holman Hunt ,  John Everett Millais ,  Dante Gabriel Rossetti ,  John Brett ,  Ford Madox Brown ,  Lucy Madox Brown,  Richard Burchett,   
Edward Burne-Jones ,  Charles Allston Collins ,  Frank Cadogan Cowper ,  Fanny Cornforth ,  Walter Deverell ,  Fanny Eaton ,  Henry Holiday ,  Arthur Hughes,   
Mary Lizzie Macomber,  Robert Braithwaite Martineau ,  Annie Miller ,  Jane Morris ,  Louisa, Marchioness of Waterford ,  May Morris ,  William Morris,   
Christina Rossetti ,  Anthony Frederick Augustus Sandys ,  Emma Sandys ,  Thomas Seddon ,  Frederic Shields ,  Elizabeth Siddal ,  Simeon Solomon ,  Marie Spartali Stillman,   
Henry Wallis ,  William Lindsay Windus ,  Lawrence Alma-Tadema ,  Sophie Gengembre Anderson ,  Wyke Bayliss ,  George Price Boyce,  Joanna Mary Boyce,   
Sir Frederick William Burton,  James Campbell,  John Collier,  William Davis ,  Evelyn De Morgan ,  Frank Bernard Dicksee ,  John William Godward ,  Thomas Cooper Gotch,   
Charles Edward Hallé ,  Edward Robert Hughes,  John Lee ,  Edmund Leighton ,  Frederic, Lord Leighton ,  Charles William Mitchell ,  Joseph Noel Paton ,  Gustav Pope,   
Frederick Smallfield,  James Tissot ,  Elihu Vedder ,  John William Waterhouse ,  Daniel Alexander Williamson ,  James Abbott McNeill Whistler
About Us
About SunBirdArts
Art Konwledge & News
For Art Wholesalers
Site Map
Contact Us
Member
Create an Account
Change Account
WishList
Order Tracking
Terms & Policy
Exchange & Refund
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions